IGC IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton (IGC-TT-3T) for sale — Timber Trailers for construction, mining and industrial applications
IGC REDLINE™
Timber Trailers

IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton

IGC Model: IGC-TT-3T

The IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton (Model: IGC-TT-3T) is designed for efficiency in light-duty forestry operations. Engineered

Rated Load
3 Ton
Qty
1

The IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton (Model: IGC-TT-3T) is designed for efficiency in light-duty forestry operations. Engineered with high-grade steel, this trailer provides the durability required for navigating tight woodland trails while maintaining a 3-ton load capacity. Its compact build quality ensures stability and maneuverability, making it an ideal solution for land managers and property owners tasked with smaller harvesting projects. The IGC-TT-3T is built to withstand the rigors of frequent use in demanding outdoor environments, offering a reliable transport method for logs and brush. With a robust chassis construction, this trailer supports your operational needs without compromising on structural integrity. Trust Intel Global Commerce LLC to provide the essential forestry equipment necessary to manage your timber resources with precision and professional-grade dependability.

Applications

Timber transport, forestry operations

Related Equipment

IGC Timber Trailer 6 Ton
IGC REDLINE™
Timber Trailers

IGC Timber Trailer 6 Ton

IGC Model: IGC-TT-6T
Rated Load: 6 Ton
IGC Timber Trailer 8 Ton
IGC REDLINE™
Timber Trailers

IGC Timber Trailer 8 Ton

IGC Model: IGC-TT-8T
Rated Load: 8 Ton
IGC Timber Trailer 10 Ton
IGC REDLINE™
Timber Trailers

IGC Timber Trailer 10 Ton

IGC Model: IGC-TT-10T
Rated Load: 10 Ton

IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton — Frequently Asked Questions

How do I request a quote for the IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton?

Use the Request a Quote button on this page. Include the IGC model number, quantity, destination country, destination port, application, and preferred Incoterm for accurate pricing and lead time.

Can the IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton be customized?

Yes. This igc timber trailer 3 ton is built to order and customizable — engine, hydraulics, bucket, tracks, cab features, attachments, and color.

Does IGC ship the IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton internationally?

Yes. IGC ships worldwide via sea, air, rail, and road freight under EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR, and DDP Incoterms to your destination port.

What is the lead time for the IGC Timber Trailer 3 Ton?

This equipment is made to order. Contact IGC for current production lead times and shipping estimates.